Call Us On:+86(0755)21055607


XPON 1GE ONU

(Hisilicon chipset)

Overview

G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a G/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit G/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/BDCOM OLT.

QQ截图20200830185638.jpg

Features

n  Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4

n  Support downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s, uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s

n  Support Dying-Gas detection and reporting

n  Support rogue ONU detection

n  Support Tag/Untag Ethernet frame of 802.1 and Q 802.3 standard, support QinQ

n  Support for flexible flow classification, maximum 520 flow classification rules

n  Support link error monitoring and loop monitoring

n  Support a variety of multicast forwarding mode, support multicast replication

n  Auto-negotiation and manual settings of Ethernet supporting rate, duplex mode

n  UNI interface supports STP/RSTP protocol

n  Provide QoS guarantees for different priority business through SLA restraining, Policing, queue management scheduling / congestion avoidance, discarding management mode

n  Support flow control based on entrance , choose Pause frame reaction pressure to Packet loss for the business beyond

n  Support HQoS function

Product interface and LED definitions

Indicator

Description

1

PWR

Power status

On: The ONT is power on;

Off: The ONT is Power off;

2

PON

ONU Register

On: Success to register to OLT;

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

Off: In process of registering to OLT;

3

LOS

EPON optical signals

Blinking: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity   ;

Off: Optical in normal

4

LAN

LAN port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal;

Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the   Ethernet port;

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

Specification

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1 G/EPON port(EPON   PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
  SC/UPC connector
  Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm 
  Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm 
  Transmission distance: 20KM

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1*GE   Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex /   Half-Duplex

RJ45,   Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission   Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

Network Management

Standard   compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB   management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm   management, Log management

Environmental
  Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A   DC power supply adapter

Power   consumption:<3W

Dimensions

90mm(L) x90mm(W)   x25mm (H)

0.1kg

Environment

Operating   Temperature050℃

Storage Temperature-4085℃

Operating   Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

 

Software Parameters

Technical item


Basic

Support Bridge      
  Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
  Support Triple Churning
  Support DBA bandwidth
  Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade    
  Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw

Alarm

Support Dying Gasp
  Support Port Loop Detect
  Support Eth Port Los

LAN

Support Port rate limiting
  Support Loop detection
  Support Flow control
  Support Storm control

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode
  Support VLAN transparent mode
  Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
  Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
  Auto VLAN detection 

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2
  Support IGMP Snooping 
  Max Multicast vlan 8
  Max Multicast Group 64

QoS

Support 4 queues
  Support SP and WRR
  Support 802.1P

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
  Support ITUT984.x OMCI
  Support WEB
  Support TELNET
  Support CLI

Throughput

Upstream >900Mbps
  Downstream >960Mbps

Paquete perdido

14Hours /Lost 0

 

Network Construction

QQ截图20200830185743.jpg

 

Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

XPON ONU 1GE

( Hisilicon   chipset

&   Bosa Laser)

DFN-X2100H

1*GE Ethernet interface, 1 E/GPON   interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.

 

 

 

 

 

 


live:vladimir001_5    copyright ©DFLH Technology Co., Ltd. reserved.

}