Call Us On:+86 158 1866 8650

  • XPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

    XPON ONU WIFI,CATV ,1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

    Hardware Specification

    Technical item

    Details

    PON Interface

    1 GPON BOB (Bosa on Board)

    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

    Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm

    Transmission distance: 20KM

    Wavelength

    TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm

    Optical Interface

    SC/APC Connector

    Design Scheme

    RTL9602C+RTL8192FR     BOB(RTL8290B)

    Flash

    SPI Nor Flash 16MB

    LAN Interface

    1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

    Wireless

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,

    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,

    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,

    Support: Multiple SSID

    Channel: Auto

    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

    CATV Interface

    RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm

    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω

    RF output level: 78dBuV

    AGC range: -13~+1dBm

    MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm

    LED

    9 LED, For Status of WIFIWPSPWRLOSPONLAN1~LAN2、 Worn Normal(CATV)

    Push-Button

    3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS

    Operating Condition

    Temperature: 0℃~+50

    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

    Storing Condition

    Temperature: -30~+60

    Humidity: 10%~90%non-condensing

    Power Supply

    DC 12V/1A

    Power Consumption

    ≤6W

    Dimension

    155mm×92mm×34mmL×W×H

    Net Weight

    0.24Kg


    Functional Feature


     

    ► Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically 


    ► Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode 


    ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual mode


    ► Support 2.4G WIFI and Multiple SSID 


    ► Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT


    ► Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration


    ► Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect


    ► Support Firewall function and ACL function


    ► Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature 


    ► Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance


    ► Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system



    1. Overview

    •  1G1FCW2 is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. 

      The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services.

    •  1G1FCW2 is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.

    •  1G1FCW2 adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility

      and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance 

      of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X


    live:vladimir001_5 copyright ©DFLH Technology Co., Ltd. reserved.

    Facebook Twitter Instagram VK