Call Us On:+86(0755)21055607

  • 10G SFP+ CWDM, EML+APD, 23DB, 80KM

    Supports up to 10.5Gb/s bit rates;Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint;8-Wavelength CWDM EML Transmitter from;1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm;23dB Power Budget at Least. With high sensitivity APD

    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

      SFP10G-CW80-xx

      EML+APD,23dB ZR 

      Standards

      -Compliant with SFP MSA (INF-8074i)

      -Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

      -Compliant with ITU-T G.695

      -Compliant with FC-PI v2.0

      Compatible with SFF-8472


      Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Max.

    Unit

    Storage Temperature

    Ts

    -40

    +85

    °C

    Relative Humidity

    RH

    5

    95

    %

    Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    -0.5

    4.0

    V


    Recommended Operating Conditions

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Unit

    Operating Case Temperature

    TA

    -5


    +70

    °C

    Power Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    3.15

    3.3

    3.45

    V

    Power Supply Current

    Icc



    680

    mA

    Surge Current

    Isurge



    +30

    mA

    Data Rate


    9.95 


     10.3125

    Gbps


    Specifications-Electrical

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max

    Unit

    Notes

    TRANSMITTER

    LVPECL Inputs(Differential)

    Vin

    400


    2500

    mVp 

    AC coupled inputs

    Input Impedance (Differential)

    Zin

    85

    100

    115

    ohms

    Rin > 100 kohms @ DC

    Tx_DISABLE Input Voltage - High


    2


    Vcc+0.3

    V


    Tx_DISABLE Input Voltage - Low


    0


    0.8

    V


    Tx_FAULT Output Voltage -- High


    2


    Vcc+0.3

    V

    Io = 400µA; Host Vcc

    Tx_FAULT Output Voltage -- Low


    0


    0.5

    V

    Io = -4.0mA

    RECEIVER

    CML Outputs (Differential)

    Vout

    350


    700

    mVpp

    AC coupled outputs

    Output Impedance (Differential)

    Zout

    85

    100

    115

    ohms


    Rx_LOS Output Voltage - High


    2


    Vcc+0.3

    V

    lo = 400µA;  Host Vcc

    Rx_LOS Output Voltage - Low


    0


    0.8

    V

    lo = -4.0mA 

    MOD_DEF ( 0:2 )

    VoH

    2.5



    V

    With Serial ID

    VoL

    0


    0.5

    V



            Features:

      -Supports up to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

      -Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint

      -8-Wavelength CWDM EML Transmitter from

      1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm

      -23dB Power Budget at Least. With high sensitivity APD

      -Duplex LC connector

      -Case operation temperature range 0°C to 70°C

      -Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431

      -Build-in digital diagnostic functions

      -Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA

      Applications

      -10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

      -10 X Fiber Channel

      -10GBASE-ZR at 10.31Gbps

      -10GBASE-ZW at 9.95Gbps

      -1000 Base-ZX Ethernet

      -8XFC at 8.5Gbps

      -4XFC at 4.25Gpbs

      -2XFC at 2.125Gps


    live:vladimir001_5    copyright ©DFLH Technology Co., Ltd. reserved.