Call Us On:+86(0755)21055607

  • SFP CWDM-80KM 1.25GBPS

    The CWDM-XXXXXX-XX series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI.

    • Specifications
    • Features
    • Applications
    • Downloads

      The CWDM-XXXXXX-XX series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eight center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 24 dB is offered.


      The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.


    Regulatory Compliance

    Feature

    Standard

    Performance

    Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Electrical Pins

    MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7

    Class 1(>500 V) Isolation with the case

    Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)

    FCC Part 15 Class B

    Compatible with standards

    Laser Eye Safety

      FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

    Compatible with Class I laser product. Compatible with TμV standards

    Component Recognition

    UL and CUL

    UL file E317337

    Green Products

    RoHS

    RoHS6


    CWDM* Wavelength (0 to 70oC)

    band

    Nomenclature

    Wavelength(nm)

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max.

    S-band Short  Wavelength

    K

    1464

    1470

    1477.5

    L

    1484

    1490

    1497.5

    M

    1504

    1510

    1517.5

    N

    1524

    1530

    1537.5

    C-band Conventional

    O

    1544

    1550

    1557.5

    L-band  Long Wavelength

    P

    1564

    1570

    1577.5

    Q

    1584

    1590

    1597.5

    R

    1604

    1610

    1617.5

    CWDM*: 8 Wavelengths from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.


    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Max.

    Unit

    Storage Temperature

    TS

    -40

    +85

    °C

    Supply Voltage

    VCC

    -0.5

    3.6

    V


    Recommended Operating Conditions

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Unit

    Operating Case Temperature

    TA

    OST-CWDM-80xxSx

    0


    +70

    °C


    -40


    +85

    Power Supply Voltage

    VCC

    3.15

    3.3

    3.45

    V

    Power Supply Current

    ICC



    300

    mA

    Surge Current

    ISurge



    +30

    mA

    Baud Rate



    1.25


    GBaud


      Features

      -Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps

      -8-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, 

            with step 20 nm

      -24 dB Power Budget at Least

      -Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic


      Interface

      -Duplex LC Connector Interface

      -Hot Pluggable

      -Operating Case Temperature

      Standard: 0°C ~+70°C

      Industrial:-40°C ~+85°C

      -Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

      -Digital diagnostic monitor interface

      Compatible with SFF-8472

      Applications

      -Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

      -Fiber Channel Switch


      Infrastructure

      -XDSL Applications

      -Metro Edge Switching


    live:vladimir001_5    copyright ©DFLH Technology Co., Ltd. reserved.